Spruce, Picea glauca 'Conica', Dwarf Alberta Spruce, G3
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Spruce, Picea glauca 'Conica', Dwarf Alberta Spruce, G3

Regular price $49.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: white spruce 
Type: Needled evergreen
Family: Pinaceae
Zone: 3 to 6
Height: 10.00 to 13.00 feet
Spread: 7.00 to 10.00 feet
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Leaf: Evergreen
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Deer