Salix purpurea 'Nana' #10
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Salix purpurea 'Nana' #10

Regular price $65.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: purple willow 
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Salicaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Grayish-white
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut