Rhododendron, PJM 'Elite' G3
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Rhododendron, PJM 'Elite' G3

Regular price $45.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: rhododendron  
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Ericaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 5.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 5.00 to 6.00 feet
Bloom Time: March to April
Bloom Description: Lavender - pink
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Evergreen
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Rabbit