Pieris, Pieris jap. 'Katsura' G3
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Pieris, Pieris jap. 'Katsura' G3

Regular price $49.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: Japanese pieris  
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Ericaceae
Native Range: Japan, Taiwan, east China
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 9.00 to 12.00 feet
Spread: 6.00 to 8.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: High
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Evergreen
Tolerate: Deer, Heavy Shade