Oak, Quercus bicolor, Swamp White Oak, G7
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Oak, Quercus bicolor, Swamp White Oak, G7

Regular price $99.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: swamp white oak 
Type: Tree
Family: Fagaceae
Native Range: Northeastern North America
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 50.00 to 60.00 feet
Spread: 50.00 to 60.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: Yellowish-green
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree, Rain Garden
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Birds
Tolerate: Wet Soil