Maple, Acer rubrum 'Franksred' G7
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Maple, Acer rubrum 'Franksred' G7

Regular price $122.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: red maple  
Type: Tree
Family: Sapindaceae
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 40.00 to 50.00 feet
Spread: 30.00 to 40.00 feet
Bloom Time: March
Bloom Description: Red (male flower yellowish)
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Tolerate: Wet Soil, Air Pollution