Honeylocust, Gleditsia var, G7
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Honeylocust, Gleditsia var, G7

Regular price $104.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: honey locust  
Type: Tree
Family: Fabaceae
Native Range: Central and eastern North America
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 60.00 to 80.00 feet
Spread: 60.00 to 80.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: Greenish-yellow
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Street Tree
Flower: Showy
Fruit: Showy
Other: Thorns
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution