Ginko 'Autumn Gold'
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Ginko 'Autumn Gold'

Regular price $139.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: maidenhair tree  
Type: Tree
Family: Ginkgoaceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 40.00 to 50.00 feet
Spread: 25.00 to 30.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: Green (male)
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree
Leaf: Good Fall
Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Air Pollution