Crabapple, Malus 'Prarie Fire', Flowering Crabapple G15
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Crabapple, Malus 'Prarie Fire', Flowering Crabapple G15

Regular price $157.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: flowering crabapple 
Type: Tree
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
Spread: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Deep pinkish red
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Flowering Tree
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Birds, Butterflies
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Air Pollution