Cherry, Prunus subhirta 'Pendula' Weeping Cherry, G10
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Cherry, Prunus subhirta 'Pendula' Weeping Cherry, G10

Regular price $149.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: weeping higan cherry  
Type: Tree
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Spread: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: Light pink to rose pink
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Flowering Tree
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Birds