Boxwood, Buxus M. 'Green Velvet' G3
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Boxwood, Buxus M. 'Green Velvet' G3

Regular price $47.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: boxwood 
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Buxaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: Pale green
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Evergreen
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer