Birch, Betula nigra 'Cully', G7
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Birch, Betula nigra 'Cully', G7

Regular price $108.00 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: river birch  
Type: Tree
Family: Betulaceae
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 40.00 to 70.00 feet
Spread: 40.00 to 60.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Brown (male) and green (female)
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Rain Garden
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Air Pollution