Boxwood, Buxus M. 'Winter Gem', G3
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Boxwood, Buxus M. 'Winter Gem', G3

Regular price $45.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: Korean boxwood  
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Buxaceae
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: Yellowish-green
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Evergreen
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer