Azalea exbury 'Gibral Tar' G3
Mayflowers Nursery & Garden Center

Azalea exbury 'Gibral Tar' G3

Regular price $45.99 $0.00 Unit price per
Common Name: azalea 
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Ericaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 4.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Orange
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit